GATE

GATE Civil Engineering Cutoff 2020: Check Cutoff for IITs, NIITs

IIT Delhi has declared the GATE Result on 13 March 2020 via online mode. Candidates can download it from the official website from the month of March. IIT Delhi will be responsible for calculating cut off marks for deciding how many students have qualified GATE Examination. The cut off for Civil Engineering has also been released. This article will give you complete information regarding the GATE Civil Engineering Cutoff 2020.

GATE Civil Engineering Cutoff (CE)

Get latest news & updates about GATE Exam via SMS and e-mail, by entering your details below:
No Fields Found.

The GATE Civil Engineering Cutoff 2020 is as given below:

Paper NameGeneralOBCSC/ST/PWD
Civil Engineering (CE)32.929.621.9

GATE CE Cutoff 2019

YearGeneralOBCSC/ST/PH
GATE CE 2019 Cutoff28.225.418.8

GATE Civil Engineering Cutoff (CE) for previous years & Treads

YearGeneralOBCSC/ST/PH
GATE CE 2017 Cutoff28.725.819.1
GATE CE 2016 Cutoff2522.516.67
GATE CE 2015 Cutoff25.4522.916.96
GATE CE 2014 Cutoff26.5723.9117.71
GATE CE 2013 Cutoff27.1324.4218.09

GATE Civil Engineering Cutoff (CE) – IITs 2017

GATE Civil Engineering Cutoff (CE) –  For IIT Delhi

SpecialisationCutoff
GENOBCSCSTPH
Construction Engg. & Mgmt.735720556439370
Rock Engg. & Mgmt.408408264272200
Geotechnical and Geoenvironmental Engineering788750634634634
Structural Engineering848785632552630
Water Resources Engineering725660520480480
Transportation Engineering738670490490332

GATE Civil Engineering Cutoff (CE) – IIT Guwahati

GATE PapersGeneralOBCSCST
Civil Engineering (CE)358320252251
Civil Engineering (CE) PD252252252NA
AG***362362202144
AR**400333198162
CY*623
PE*542
PH*392390
GG*460376246

GATE Civil Engineering Cutoff (CE) – IIT Madras

M.Tech ProgrammeProgramme CodesGENOBCSCSTGen-PwDOBC-PwDSC-PwDST-PwD
Building Technology and Construction

Management

CE1Y754723527321
Environmental EngineeringCE2Y780643603448
Geotechnical EngineeringCE3Y768651499397
Hydraulic and Water Resources EngineeringCE4Y700666478362
Structural EngineeringCE5Y730507454282
Transportation EngineeringCE6Y714637475382
Building Technology and Construction

Management

CE1N711
Environmental EngineeringCE2N616
Geotechnical EngineeringCE3N696
Hydraulic and Water Resources EngineeringCE4N603
Structural EngineeringCE5N772
Transportation EngineeringCE6N712289

GATE Civil Engineering Cutoff (CE) – IIT BHU

 Scores/ CategoriesGNOBCSCST
GATE Cutoff Score624530437No applicants

GATE Cutoff (CE) – IIT Bombay

SpecializationGNOBC-NCSC/ST/PwD
Transportation Systems Engineering (Specialization CE 1)730657487
Geotechnical Engineering (Specialization CE 2)730657487
Water Resources Engineering (Specialization CE 3)640576427
Structural Engineering (Specialization CE 4)675608450
Ocean Engineering (Specialization CE 5)620558413
Construction Technology and Management (Specialization CE 7)730657487

GATE Cutoff (CE) – 2015

Civil Engineering Cutoff (CE) – IIT Bombay

DepartmentSpecializationCutoff
GNOBC-NCSC/ST/PwD
Civil EngineeringTransportation Systems Engineering (Specialization CE 1)550495367
Geotechnical Engineering (Specialization CE 2)550495367
Water Resources Engineering (Specialization CE 3)500450333
Structural Engineering (Specialization CE 4)600540400
Offshore Engineering

(Specialization CE5)

500450333

Cutoff (CE) – IIT Kharagpur

SpecializationGeneralOBCSCST
CE1752708524423
CE2785759540449
CE3767719522435
CE4794745544441
CE5841798561449

  Cutoff (CE) – IIT Roorkee

CategoryQualifying Marks
General27.49
OBC25.42
SC18.63
ST18.78
PWD20.02

Civil Engineering Cutoff (CE) – IIT BHU

CategoryGATE Score
General572
OBC362
SC286
ST263
PWD252

People are also reading:

learningdunia

Education is the passport to the future, for tomorrow belongs to those who prepare for it today.

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button